- France
- Basque Coast
- Short Term Stay
Basque Coast Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Basque Coast
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Internet
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
About Basque Coast Short Term Stay on Val Thorens Chalets
Discover more than 11318 short term vacation rentals in Basque Coast. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Basque Coast. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Basque Coast for a short term or on a temporary basis. Val Thorens Chalets short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Val Thorens Chalets has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Basque Coast. A furnished short-term rental in Basque Coast comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Basque Coast come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Val Thorens Chalets has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Val Thorens Chalets makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Basque Coast that is within your budget. Val Thorens Chalets helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Basque Coast Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Basque Coast?
There are a lot of options in Basque Coast. If you plan on staying in the Basque Coast area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Basque Coast:
- Hôtel Au Bon Coin
- Rental apartment Hendaye, T3 of 65m2 for 4 people
- BIDART, atypical T3 of 110 m2 near the ocean and shops
- Apartment 15 km from the beach, jacuzzi, sauna, sleeps 5, fully equipped
- Quiet terrace apartment in a green setting.
- AU Pays Basque, Entre mer et Montagne, au Calme, Appartement T3
- Apartment/flat - Biarritz
- Cobadena 2 cottages : "l'IPARLA" - Mouguerre
- Chiberta, T2 house, air-conditioned bedroom, terrace/garden; beaches, golf courses, everything within walking distance!
- Modern house with swimming pool close to the beach
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Basque Coast?
At Valthorenschalets short-term furnished accommodation in or near Basque Coast ranges from $9 to $11,959 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Basque Coast are available?
We have 11318 places to stay near Basque Coast. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Basque Coast to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Basque Coast?
Yes, there are 11318 self-catering short-term rental homes in Basque Coast that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Basque Coast?
There are more than 11318 luxury temporary places to stay near Basque Coast, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Valthorenschalets.