- France
- Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Saint-Pierre-de-Cole
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Saint-Pierre-de-Cole
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
About Saint-Pierre-de-Cole Sustainable Travel on Val Thorens Chalets
With more than 5 sustainable places to stay in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Val Thorens Chalets can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole, there’s definitely something for you.
Val Thorens Chalets offers 5 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Val Thorens Chalets has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Val Thorens Chalets would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Val Thorens Chalets lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Val Thorens Chalets will try to help ensure your next trip to Saint-Pierre-de-Cole is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Val Thorens Chalets today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Saint-Pierre-de-Cole Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole?
There are a lot of options in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole. If you plan on staying in the Saint-Pierre-de-Cole area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole:
- Elsa and Jérémy's charming home
- Ô bois dormant
- Cheval d'Or Villa 'Amoureux' + Soirée Gourmandise
- Maison Sébastien: Comfort, Pool, and Nature in the Périgord Vert
- Chambre Solis - Lavy
- Farmhouse, modernism in the heart of nature, outbuilding and private pool.
- Peace & tranquillity in the heart of the Dordogne
- Cheval d'Or Villa 'Deux Couples' + Soirée Gourmandise
- Périgord. gite sleeps 8 or 12, 4*, private heated pool, large open spaces.
- Magnifique maison de village en Périgord
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Valthorenschalets and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Saint-Pierre-de-Cole have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 5 eco-friendly accommodations in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Saint-Pierre-de-Cole. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole are:
- Forest Lodge Tent
- The Tightrope Walker's Cabin
- Squirrel house perched 8 meters high
- A Bubble Perched Beneath the Canopy
- Cheval d'Or Villa 'Amoureux' + Soirée Gourmandise
- Moulin du pirrou gite de charme
- Ô bois dormant
- Maison Sébastien: Comfort, Pool, and Nature in the Périgord Vert
See all eco-friendly stays in Saint-Pierre-de-Cole on Valthorenschalets