- France
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- Ayat-sur-Sioule
- Cottage Rentals
Ayat-sur-Sioule Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Ayat-sur-Sioule - We found 2 exact matches
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pool
- TV
- View
About Ayat-sur-Sioule Cottage Rentals on Val Thorens Chalets
Searching for cottages to rent near Ayat-sur-Sioule? Val Thorens Chalets features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Ayat-sur-Sioule have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Val Thorens Chalets’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Ayat-sur-Sioule.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Val Thorens Chalets’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Val Thorens Chalets boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Ayat-sur-Sioule. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Val Thorens Chalets-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ayat-sur-Sioule Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Ayat-sur-Sioule?
There are a lot of options in Ayat-sur-Sioule. If you plan on staying in the Ayat-sur-Sioule area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Ayat-sur-Sioule:
- Comfortable house and neat decoration, view of the Sioule valley. WiFi.
- Charming country house in quiet village
- Farm cottage
- Property on the banks of the Sioule river in a small spa village in Auvergne
- Chambres d'Hotes du Moulin de Lachaux
- Moulin de la Fayolle
- Logis hôtels Auberge du Château
- Au repos de la Sioule
- La grenouille amoureuse
- Gîte des vergnioux
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Ayat-sur-Sioule?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Ayat-sur-Sioule is $89 per night. Valthorenschalets has a wide list of great cottages near Ayat-sur-Sioule that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Ayat-sur-Sioule that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Ayat-sur-Sioule that allow you to bring your pet:
- LA CABANE AUX ECREVISSES- FEET IN THE WATER
- Paradise in the "Gorges de la Sioule", Les Combrailles.
- Comfortable house and neat decoration, view of the Sioule valley. WiFi.
- Chambres d'Hotes du Moulin de Lachaux
- Farm cottage
- Moulin de la Fayolle
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Ayat-sur-Sioule on Valthorenschalets
Do you have any rental cottages in Ayat-sur-Sioule that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Ayat-sur-Sioule to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Ayat-sur-Sioule that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Valthorenschalets shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Ayat-sur-Sioule area along with other great amenities.