- France
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- Aix-les-Bains
- La Chavanne
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in La Chavanne
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay La Chavanne
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About La Chavanne Sustainable Travel on Val Thorens Chalets
With more than 4 sustainable places to stay in La Chavanne, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Val Thorens Chalets can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in La Chavanne, there’s definitely something for you.
Val Thorens Chalets offers 4 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Val Thorens Chalets has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Val Thorens Chalets would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Val Thorens Chalets lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Val Thorens Chalets will try to help ensure your next trip to La Chavanne is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Val Thorens Chalets today!
Frequently Asked Questions About La Chavanne Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in La Chavanne?
There are a lot of options in La Chavanne. If you plan on staying in the La Chavanne area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in La Chavanne:
- House/Villa - CRUET
- LES BALCONS DE FRANCIN
- Maison spacieuse entre lacs et montagnes
- Neuf, indépendant avec terrasse et vue montagnes !
- LES ORCHIS - LA CROIX DE LA ROCHETTE
- PETIT PAYS - LA CROIX DE LA ROCHETTE
- Gîte L Orée Du Lac
- Chalet with Panoramic Views of the Alpes.
- Clear, spacious and cozy cottage with views of the Chartreuse Massif
- Gîte clair, spacieux et cosy avec vue sur le massif de la Chartreuse
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Valthorenschalets and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does La Chavanne have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 4 eco-friendly accommodations in La Chavanne.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in La Chavanne?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near La Chavanne. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in La Chavanne are:
- Detached chalet with lake and mountain views
- Au petit chalet avec son SPA - Escapade en amoureux !
- Homerez - Chalet La Thuile, mountain view
- Come and recharge your batteries between the lake
- Eco Gîte du Lac de la Thuile
- Maison spacieuse entre lacs et montagnes
- Logis Hôtel La Clé Des Champs
- Clear, spacious and cozy cottage with views of the Chartreuse Massif
See all eco-friendly stays in La Chavanne on Valthorenschalets